
A whole day on the Algarve coast
A full-day yacht charter from Vilamoura is the most relaxed way to see the coast. With 7 hours, from 10:00 to 17:00, there is time to cruise to the Benagil caves, stop at Praia da Marinha, swim and snorkel, and enjoy a long lunch at anchor.
With 10 hours, from 10:00 to 20:00, you can add a quiet afternoon at anchor and stay out for the golden light on the way home. Your captain plans the route with you around the sea and the wind.
Drinks, snacks, snorkelling gear and paddleboards are included. Add catering, from a grazing board to a full seafood lunch, when you book.
Full-day prices
7-hour and 10-hour prices for the whole yacht.
Full day 7 h €1,900Atlantis
- Up to 10 guests
- Departs Vilamoura Marina
- 10 hours €2,500
- Up to 10 guests
View boat & prices →
Full day 7 h €2,100São Lourenço
- Up to 10 guests
- Departs Vilamoura Marina
- 10 hours €3,000
- Up to 10 guests
View boat & prices →
Full day 7 h €2,150Majestic
- Up to 8 guests
- Departs Vilamoura Marina
- 10 hours €3,150
- Up to 8 guests
View boat & prices →
Full day 7 h €2,450NOON
- Up to 11 guests
- Departs Vilamoura Marina
- 10 hours €3,650
- Up to 11 guests
View boat & prices →
Prices are per yacht, not per person, and include VAT. Captain, crew, fuel, drinks and snacks are included. Book online and save 10%.

Lunch at anchor
Bring your own picnic, or ask us to arrange catering delivered to the yacht before you sail: grazing boards, fresh salads, seafood platters or a chef-prepared lunch. Premium champagne and wines can be added too.

A sample day
- 10:00 Board at Vilamoura Marina and cruise west past Falésia.
- 11:30 Swim and snorkel near Praia da Marinha.
- 12:30 View the Benagil cave from the water.
- 13:30 Lunch at anchor in a quiet cove.
- 16:00 Cruise back along the cliffs with music and drinks.
How to book
Frequently asked questions
How long is a full-day charter?
7 hours, usually from 10:00 to 17:00, or an extended 10-hour day from 10:00 to 20:00.
How much does a full-day yacht charter in Vilamoura cost?
7 hours costs €1,900 on Atlantis, €2,100 on São Lourenço, €2,150 on Majestic and €2,450 on NOON. 10 hours costs from €2,500. Prices are for the whole yacht.
Is lunch included?
Drinks and snacks are included. You can bring your own food or add catering when you book.
Do I need a boat licence?
No. Every yacht is chartered with a professional captain and crew, so you can simply relax, swim and enjoy the coast.
How do I book and pay?
Choose your yacht, date and trip in the booking calendar on each yacht page and pay a 50% deposit or the full amount by card. You receive your confirmation by email straight away. Prefer to talk first? Message us on WhatsApp.
What happens if the weather is bad?
Safety comes first. If the captain cancels because of the weather or sea conditions, you can move your charter to another date or receive a full refund.
More private boat trips from Vilamoura
Let’s take it up a notch
Step aboard NOON or one of our private yachts for the ultimate day on the Algarve coast, with an expert captain and crew on hand to make every moment unforgettable.
Contact us
Tell us your date and group size and we will reply with the best boats available.
- Emailinfo@elitechartersalgarve.com
- Mobile / WhatsApp+351 965 656 675
- DeparturesGate A3, in front of Il Lamparo restaurant, Vilamoura Marina



Recent Comments